PREMIUM BLACK SEED OIL – HEMANI – 100% NATURAL – 100 ML

13.90

PREMIUM QUALITY food-grade BLACK SEED oil, also known as jabba sawda (black seed).

Traditionally known in the Middle East, Africa and Asia as the blessed seed, due to its healing qualities and powers for many diseases.

Availability: In stock

PREMIUM QUALITY food-grade BLACK SEED oil, also known as jabba sawda (black seed).

Traditionally known in the Middle East, Africa and Asia as the blessed seed, due to its healing qualities and powers for many diseases.

It could be compared to Echinacea, for its immune support, but it does not act on all diseases, and may even have harmful effects on some, such as allergies, tuberculosis and cancer.

The grain and oil of Nigella Sativa produce a saving and miraculous effect, because they contain about 100 components: aromatic oils, elements (many of them still unknown), vitamins, enzymes, essential fatty acids, phosphate, iron, phosphorus, carbohydrates, carotenes, anti-acid, soothing and stimulating enzymes. Contains the antibiotics necessary to destroy all viruses, microbes and bacteria. Anti-cancerous, sex hormones, fertilisers and aphrodisiacs.

Contains 58% fatty acids, mostly omega-6 and some omega-3. These are necessary for the formation of Prostaglandin E1, which balances and strengthens the immune system, thus giving it the power to prevent and reduce infections and allergies, accelerating healing and reducing chronic diseases. B.S.O. also contains about 0.5-1.5 % of volatile oils, including nigellone and thymoquinone, which are responsible for its anti-staminic, anti-oxidant, anti-infective and bronchodilator effects.

As the oil is digested and absorbed by the lymphatic vessels of the intestines, it penetrates deep down to unblock and decongest the core of the lymphatic system.

Its virtue is to strengthen and stimulate the immune system. These are just a few of its innumerable properties that have not yet been scientifically discovered.

Nigella sativa oil was found in Tutankhamun’s tomb. It is known to have been used by Cleopatra for its health and beauty qualities.

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

Translate »