BAOBAB Vegetable Oil – 30 ml – KB Cosmetique

9.50

Baobab vegetable oil

Baobab oil:a treasure for damaged skin and hair

The baobab is a tree native to the African continent that takes its name from the Arabic “bu hibab”, which means “fruit with many seeds”.
From these seeds, extracted from the oval fruits that this mythical tree produces, a precious oil with multiple benefits is extracted.

Availability: In stock

SKU: aceite-baoba-kb-30ml Categories: ,

Baobab vegetable oil

Baobab oil:a treasure for damaged skin and hair

The baobab is a tree native to the African continent that takes its name from the Arabic “bu hibab”, which means “fruit with many seeds”.
From these seeds, extracted from the oval fruits that this mythical tree produces, a precious oil with multiple benefits is extracted.

For a nourished and calm skin

Baobab oil contains essential fatty acids that give it excellent emollient and softening properties. It is reputed to be a true daily care for dry, irritated or cracked skin. This oil has the peculiarity of penetrating easily and quickly into the skin, without leaving a greasy film. It can be used in massage oil, nourishing balm, or even bath oil.

Rich in phytosterols, baobab oil is also effective in slowing down skin aging thanks to its nourishing and regenerating properties. It is used in the prevention of stretch marks because it helps to maintain the elasticity of the skin.
Healing and calming, it favors the regeneration of epidermal tissues and is also recommended to treat burns and sunburns.

Real hair beautifier

The nourishing and protective properties of baobab oil also make it a very effective treatment.az for dry, brittle and divided hair and for maintenance of frizzy hair. It can be used in an oil bath, hair balm, serum for damaged ends, pure or combined with other vegetable oils.

Cosmetics, cooking and pharmacy: a magical and essential oil

Used daily in Africa and particularly in Senegal, this multi-virtue oil not only has cosmetic properties, but is also used in cooking and in the pharmacopoeia: it is a very good anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic.

Baobab oil is a real profit mine. Each tree provides only 1 liter of oil per year on average, which makes it even more valuable. Essential in your closets.

Ingredients

100% pure Baobab Vegetable Oil, without dyes, perfumes or preservatives. Store in a dry place, away from heat and light.

All of our products are natural. For this reason, the color and odor may vary from batch to batch. We continually seek to improve our product line. Therefore, the products you will receive may sometimes be slightly different from the images displayed on our site.

Quantity:30 ml

Weight 0.2 kg
Translate »
Shopping Cart