Hefenugreek oilorfenugreekis extracted by pressing the seeds of the fenugreek plantand has been used in folk medicine for thousands of years. span>
It is an oil that is yellow in color that can also present darker brown tones and its aroma is quite powerful. The effects of this oil are due to its high concentration of vitamins, flavonoids, saponins and alkaloids, as well as the cinnamic acid and other antioxidants it contains.
Fenugreek oil benefits
- It is useful for treating acne.
- Relieves skin irritation and boils.
- Facilitates weight loss. span>
- Helps with hair care.
- Increases breast size and improves firmness. span>
- Helps to improve the shape of the buttocks.
- Improves respiratory health.
- It is useful for treating diabetes. span>
- Relieves anxiety and stress. span>