PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY
The following privacy policies are intended to inform you about how we use your personal information in compliance with the provisions and requirements of the European General Data Protection Regulation.

IDENTIFICATION
Holder: (FISCAL NAME) (hereinafter, “Arab Home Decor”).

VAT NUMBER: (CIF)

Registered office:

E-mail: shop@arabhomedecor.com

Data Protection Delegate: The user can contact the Data Protection Delegate by writing to the address of Arab Home Decor to the attention of the Data Protection Delegate or to the e-mail shop@arabhomedecor.com

Registration details: Registered in the commercial register of (REGISTRO)

RESPONSIBLE
The person responsible for the processing of your personal data at shop@arabhomedecor.com is Adan Roman, who can be contacted at the following e-mail address: shop@arabhomedecor.com

PURPOSE FOR WHICH ARAB HOME DECOR WILL PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA OF THE USER AND FOR HOW LONG
The personal data collected will be processed by Arab Home Decor in accordance with the following purposes:

– PURPOSE 1 (For all users): Management, study and resolution of queries made through the website.

– PURPOSE (For customers of the online shop): Accounting, fiscal and administrative management.

Another of the purposes for which Arab Home Decor treats the personal data provided by users is to send them electronic communications with information relating to goods, services, promotions, offers, events or news relevant to users. Whenever any communication of this type is sent, it will be addressed solely and exclusively to those users who have previously expressed their acceptance to receive the same.

In the event that the user wishes to stop receiving commercial or promotional communications from Arab Home Decor, he/she can request the cancellation of the service by sending an email to the following email address: shop@arabhomedecor.com

The data will be kept for the time necessary to carry out the purposes for which they were collected, unless the user requests Arab Home Decor to unsubscribe, giving or revoking their consent.

ATA PROTECTION:

(FISCAL NAME) is deeply committed to compliance with Spanish regulations on personal data protection and is therefore strictly complies with the guidelines of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, and with Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the Regulation implementing the Organic Law and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures the correct use and processing of the user’s personal data. To this end, together with each form for the collection of personal data, (FISCAL NAME) will inform the user of the existence and acceptance of the specific conditions for the processing of their data in each case, informing them of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the person responsible, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the processing and the communication of data to third parties where appropriate.

 

We inform you that the personal data that the entity may collect from you will be incorporated into the files of (FISCAL NAME) which are duly registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency and whose purpose is the management, processing and invoicing of purchases and sales, as well as possible commercial communications about products, news or offers that may be of interest to you.

 

The personal data will be treated with the appropriate degree of protection, taking the legally necessary security measures to prevent their loss, deterioration and supply and access to unauthorised third parties. Nevertheless, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

 

Apart from the contractual relationship, the user authorizes (FISCAL NAME) to process his personal data for sending commercial offers and advertising by any means (correspondence, telephone, fax, mailing or any other telematic means).

 

We also inform you that you may exercise your rights (ARCO) of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the personal data in the Arab Home Decor files in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data (L.O. 15/1999) and RD. 1720/2007, by sending a written request, together with a copy of your ID card to the following address (FISCAL ADDRESS) or by sending an e-mail to: shop@arabhomedecor.com

 

Data provided by third parties.

In the event that personal data is included in the request by persons who are not the owners of said data, the user must, prior to its inclusion, inform said persons of the points contained in the previous paragraphs Arab Home Decor is exempt from any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

Data of minors.

It is not authorised to provide data of persons under fourteen years of age through this Website.

 

Arab Home Decor disclaims any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

 

Commercial communications by electronic means.

The communications made by e-mail or by any other electronic means will be those necessary to process your request. However, they shall be those that have been expressly consented to or authorised by the recipients in accordance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, except for the provisions of article 21.2 of the same Law, in the wording given by the First Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.

 

Security measures.

The party responsible for the file has adopted the legally required levels of security for the protection of Personal Data, and has installed all the technical means and measures available according to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the Personal Data provided.

 

Duty of secrecy.

The user is subject to the confidentiality and duty of secrecy of all those who process the data in the name and on behalf of the user. Without prejudice to the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications through the network may not be invulnerable.

 

RIGHTS

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the company is processing personal data concerning them.

Specifically, you may contact Arab Home Decor at the postal address (FISCAL ADDRESS) or e-mail address shop@arabhomedecor.com in order to exercise the following rights:


– The right to request access to the personal data relating to the data subject.
– The right to request their rectification or deletion.
– The right to request the limitation of their processing.
– The right to object to the processing.
– Right to data portability

You can request the forms necessary for the exercise of these rights by sending an email to the email address shop@arabhomedecor.com.

Given the highly personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent supporting document to the request.

You may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or to file a complaint with the same, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the necessary information for this purpose through the website www.agpd.es.

 

Translate »
Shopping Cart